Grand Ch Pureheel Royal Titan ET

"Titan"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Titan is a eye catching powerfully built dog, Sired by Ch Pureheel Royal Vendetta out of Pureheel Royal Illusion. Titan is great around other dogs showing no aggression, but has the typical suspicious look of the Cattle Dog.
Titan had his first show on the 16th march 2008 at the Australian Cattle Dog Club of Victoria championship show and was awarded Best Baby Puppy in Show and first in Baby Puppy sweepstakes
Titan wins First in Baby Puppy sweepstakes (47 entered) then the following day is awarded Best Baby Puppy in Show, both at all breeds champ shows
He also has multi minor puppy, puppy & junior in group and in show awards.
Titan was in the top 4 finalists for puppy in group at Melbourne Royal show 2008 & was reserve dog challenge from puppy class
Titan has taken second place in the rising star point score for the working dog group in victoria 2008 to his Kennel mate Ch Pureheel Royal Indulgenc and # 2 Australian Cattle Dog in Victoria to her as well
2009 went well for Titan with 2 runner up in groups, multi junior in groups and 3 junior in shows
Titan finished the year with a bang winning BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP under breed specialist Mrs Dianne Hayward

Feb 2010 Titan wins 24 point dog challenge and runner up best of breed at The Royal Canberra show
March he wins reserve challenge dog at the ACDC Vic then in April reserve challenge dog at the ACD Society NSW
.

STOP PRESS...12-6-10 TITAN GAINS HIS ENDURANCE TITLE

PRA tested B
HIPS 7+6=13 Internantional grade B
ELBOW 0
Full Dentition.


Pedigree
Breed : Australian Cattle Dog Bred by : Robyn & Alan Spargo
Sex : Dog Owned by : Mark Milton
Date of Birth : 6-Dec-07 Handled by : Mark & Trindy
Call Name : Titan Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : CH.PUREHEEL ROYAL VENDETTA S: CH.LANBART STORM CHASER S: YAKKAMADHI BANJO
D: CH.ITSOZI LAVENDER BLUE
D: CH.ROYAL TREASURE S: GRAND.CH.NZ.CH. PUREHEEL ROYAL ASSASSIN
D: GRAND.CH.PUREHEEL ROYAL CHARM HT
Dam : PUREHEEL ROYAL ILLUSION S: NARRACAN BLUE HURRACAIN S: GRAND.CH.NZ.CH.PUREHEEL ROYAL ASSASSIN
D: SUNNYACRES PEPPA
D: CH.PUREHEEL ROYAL REQUEST S: CH.LANDMASTER OLD SHEP
D: CH.DRUMWOOD ROYAL SALUTE


Recent Show Results

  • 10-Nov-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Echucha & Dist K C (Judge was Mr M Bungey (WA))
  • 9-Nov-12 Dog CC & RU Best of Breed
    Won at Echuca Moama & Dist A & P Society (Judge was Mr A Beattie (WA))
  • 24-Oct-12 BOB, RUNNER UP IN GROUP, Open in Group
    Won at Numurkah A & P Society Inc (Judge was Mr L Greenall)
  • 22-Sep-12 2nd Open Dog
    Won at Royal Melbourne Show (Judge was Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal))
  • 16-Sep-12 3rd Open Dog
    Won at Australian Cattle Dog Society NSW (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))
  • 12-Aug-12 Reserve Dog CC
    Won at Murray Valley K C (Judge was Mrs G Johnston (NZ))
  • 11-Aug-12 Reserve Dog CC
    Won at Murray Valley K C (Judge was Mr M Curk (NSW))
  • 10-Aug-12 Reserve Dog CC
    Won at Murray Valley K C (Judge was Mr B Harris (NZ))
  • 5-Aug-12 Reserve Dog CC
    Won at Werribee-Barwon C C Inc (Judge was Mrs H Zimmerle (Qld))
  • 4-Aug-12 Dog CC & Best of Breed
    Won at Ladies K C Inc (Judge was Ms D Crofts (NSW))
  • 4-Aug-12 Dog CC & Best of Breed & AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Won at Werribee-Barwon C C Inc (Judge was Mrs J Ashton (SA))
  • 8-Jul-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Shepparton & Dist K C Inc (Judge was Mrs B Marsh)
  • 1-Jul-12 Dog Challenge & Runner up BOB
    Won at Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mrs S Rickard)
  • 30-Jun-12 Reserve Dog
    Won at Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))
  • 29-Jun-12 Reserve Dog
    Won at Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was P Hall (NSW))
  • 24-Jun-12 Best of Breed
    Won at wangaratta K & O dog club (Judge was Ms Y Meintjes (NSW))
  • 23-Jun-12 Reserve Dog
    Won at wangaratta K & O dog club (Judge was Mrs M Hickie (NSW))
  • 9-Jun-12 Dog CC & Ru BOB
    Won at Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (Judge was Ms G Alexander)
  • 20-May-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Seymour & Dist KC (Judge was Mrs V Zavattaro (NSW))
  • 13-May-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Euroa K C Inc (Judge was Mrs L Harris (NZ))
  • 12-May-12 Best of Breed & OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at Shepparton & Dist K C (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))
  • 6-May-12 Best of Breed & RUNNER UP IN GROUP
    Won at Albury & Border K C Inc (Judge was Mrs D Baillie)
  • 5-May-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Corowa & Dist K C (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW))
  • 21-Apr-12 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Greensborough & District K C (Judge was Ms A Hickey (NSW))
  • 15-Apr-12 Open Dog Class 1st & BEST HEADED DOG
    Won at Australian Cattle Dog Club Victoria Inc (Judge was Mr J Camac & Mr W Sharp)

 


Contact Details

Mark Milton & Trindy Sharp
Townsville, QLD, Australia
Phone : 07 47844117 or 0409038771
Email : [email protected]